Return to News & Dates

Super Learners

Each week we celebrate children’s learning characteristics. Every class nominates two children who have demonstrated learning of excellence with the use of these learning characteristics. During a special assembly, they are awarded a certificate and a book of their choice to keep! For the duration of the day they are invited to wear a wizard’s cloak in celebration.

This year’s super learners

12 November 2021

Forest Ruby-Rae
Victoria
Bridge Lamin
Lyla
Mountain Olivia
Abdullah
River Mary Rose
Kyle
Diamond Harriet
Harrison
Adventure Krish
John
Discovery Bentley
Sudeep
Otter Harrison
Olivia C
Rainbow
Acorn Prisha
Sweta
Bear Natalie
Evan

5 November 2021

Forest:Eden, Annanya

Bridge: Summer, Pratham

Mountain: Diara, Varnavy

River: Vishay, Sumaya

Diamond: William, Lexi

Adventure: Mckenleigh, Tilly-May

Discovery: Charlie, Ellie

Otter: Luca, Scarlett

Acorn: Harry J, Renee

Bear: Jessica, David

22 October 2021

Forest: Emily, Jack

Bridge: Charlie

Mountain: Joseph, Oakleigh

River: Joshua, Vaasavy

Diamond: Aaron, Ved

Lego: Luke K, David

Adventure: Amelie, Alex

Discovery: Millie, Thu

Otter: Olivia T, Dodou

Acorn: Shadeah

Bear: Dylan, Paveen

2 October 2021

Forest: Emily, Jack

Bridge: Charlie

Mountain: Joseph, Oakleigh

River: Joshua, Vaasavy

Diamond: Aaron, Ved

Lego: Luke K, David

Adventure: Amelie, Alex

Discovery: Millie, Thu

Otter: Olivia T, Dodou

Acorn: Shadeah

Bear: Dylan, Paveen

15 October 2021

Forest: Halima, Frank

Bridge: Aditya, Victor

Mountain: Gael, Lola

River: Caleb, Jayaan

Diamond: Lily May, Kevin Y

Lego: Ethan, Athisana

Adventure: Avash, FLorence

Otter: Lucy, Aimee

Acorn: Shailaja, James

Bear: Jack, Annabel

8 October 2021

Forest: Mia, Sophia

Bridge: Louie, Olivia

Mountain: Arthur, Bonnie

River: Kiran, Imogen

Diamond: Elliot, Evie

Lego: George M, Maxwell,

Adventure: Archie, Brad

Discovery: Angelo, Evie

Otter: Summer, Darius

Acorn: Jorgie, Lena

Bear: Max, Fatima

1 October 2021

Forest: Perrie, Finn

Bridge: Mia, Imogen

Mountain: Elijah, Ryan

River: Masum, Georgia

Diamond: Violet, Joshua

Lego: Aahmad, Saindhavi

Adventure: Charlotte, Kye, Ahmad

Discovery: Emily, Lola

Otter: Timothy, Osarogie

Acorn: Kamron, Amy

Bear: Roman, Shana

24th September 2021

Bridge: Frankie, George

Mountain:Paris, Poppy

River: Harrison, George

Diamond: Zahra, Ahmed

Adventure: Harry, Sumayyah

Otter: Timothy, Osarogie

Acorn:Asim, Leon

Bear: Paveen , Lily

17th September 2021

Forest: Lilah May, George

Bridge: Marshall, Hannah

Mountain: Scarlet, Hannah

River: River, Vladimir

Diamond: Ella, Ayden

Adventure:George, Erin

Discovery: Ibrahim, Ava

Otter: Aimee, Moriah

Acorn: Sulaman, Roman

Bear: Erin, Riley

10th September 2021

Mountain: Mason, Aiden

River: Gracie, Maria

Diamond: George, Isatou

Lego: Luke, Skylar

Adventure: Riya, Dilan

Discovery: Siya, Robbie

Otter: Elissa, Rithan

Rainbow: Noor, Jack

Acorn: Rafay, Malachai, Kelo

Rocket: Matthew

Puzzle: Coutney, Jay

Bear: Reece, Alexa